Midwest Borzoi Club Specialty

Frankenmuth, Michigan

May 24, 2009     

Judge, Regular & Non-regular Classes:  Dr. Edna K. Martin

Judge, Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes Classes:  Kathryn Wright

 

 Best of Breed

Best Veteran In Show, & First Veteran Bitch over 10 Years

  CH Cordova Mishkova Nonsuch Feather

by  CH Nonsuch Prince Charming  x   CH Starborough Tanzy JC

breeder:  Louise Heaton Siegert     owners:  Karen & Kalen Dumke

 

Best of Opposite Sex

CH Blackmoor Samwise At Konza

 by DC Windrift Believe In Magic SC FCH ROMX   x  CH Blackmoor Vega

 breeders:  Debbie Stidham & Karen Wilkin.     owner: Kay & Paul Cassella

 

Winners Bitch & Best Of Winners

Sylvan Topanga Canyon

by DC Sylvan Seabury Virago SC FCH ROMX-C   x   Sylvan Amunet SC FCH

 breeders/owners: Christopher & Patti Neale

 

Winners Dog

Jubilee Tadbit O'Brindle Mist

 by CH Katushka Jubilee Movado  x  CH Jubilee Mists of Eden

breeders:  Kay Cassella and Cindi & Amelia Gredys    owners: Amelia & Cindi Gredys

  

Reserve Winners Dog

Kishniga's Special Assignment

 by CH Kishniga's Akunin   x   Kishniga's As U Like It At Hi-Tor

breeders:  Patti Coles & Richard Meen      owners:  Debra & Brigette Lutsch & Patti Coles

 

Reserve Winners Bitch

Majenkir Hunters Dawn

by CH Majenkir Regal By Design   x   CH Majenkir Milovna

 breeder/owner:   Karen Staudt-Cartabona

 

Award of Merit

CH Auroral's Ajax

by CH Kyrov's Ever After   x   Auroral's Alyeska

 breeder/owner:  Jon & Jenni Steele

 

Award of Merit

CH Ferm Meyta Earthly Delight

by CH Jay JP Raiga At Meyta   x  CH Meyta Fern's Gabrielle Grace

breeder: Fern Johnson     owners: Joyce Law & Laura Hyatt

 

Award of Merit

CH Jubilee Katushka Ebel

 by CH Jubilee Breathe Of Life CGC CD FCH   x  CH Katushka Kyrov's Splash CGC

 breeders: Joyce Law & Cindi Gredys.      owner: Cindi Gredys

 

Award of Merit

CH Majenkir My Vixen Alev

by CH Majenkir My Way   x   Majenkir Mirabella

 breeder/owner:  Karen Staudt-Cartabona

 

Best in  Veteran Sweepstakes

  CH Cordova Mishkova Nonsuch Feather

by  CH Nonsuch Prince Charming  x   CH Starborough Tanzy JC

breeder:  Louise Heaton Siegert     owners:  Karen & Kalen Dumke

 

Best of Opposite Sex Veteran Sweepstakes

CH Gryffyn's Aeyrie Caliburn JC

by DC Teine Windmaster of Foxwood SC ROMX   x   CH Kristull Sweet Nikita JC

 breeder/owners:  R. Lynn Shell-Whitlock & Victor Whitlock

 

Best in  Puppy Sweepstakes

Rising Star Amber

by CH Rising Star Danilov of Sunbarr   x   CH Rising Star Yasmine

breeder/owner:   Nadine Johnson

 

Best of Opposite Sex Puppy Sweepstakes

Maskova's Masquerade At Dukemans

by Majenkir Notorious At Maskova   x   Raynbo's Sugar N'Spice

breeders:  Elizabeth & James Szymanski.     owners:  Elaine Dukeman and Elizabeth & James Szymanski

 

Best Junior Showmanship

Cheyenne Tretter with Dana Dan Glorious Princess

 

 

       Photographer:  Steve Surfman

HOME     Top of Page        This site was last updated 06/28/10      2008 Midwest Borzoi Club.      All Rights Reserved.