Midwest Borzoi Club Specialty

Ann Arbor, Michigan

March 2, 2007     

Judge, Regular & Non-regular Classes:  Fred Dewsbury

Judge, Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes Classes:  Cynthia Gredys

Judge, Obedience:  Robert Janek

 

 Best of Breed

  

CH Auroral's Across Time Sirius

by CH POSH Echovesna's Islaev x CH Sirius Reach For the Stars   

breeder:  LaVonne Novakofski     owners:  Jon Steele & Jennifer Steele

 

Best of Opposite Sex

CH Timatuck Echovesna Honor

 by CH Echovesna Zorro  x  Khanzade's Winter Olympic

 breeders:  Marcia Timmons & Katrina Averill.     owner: Harriet Goldner

 

Winners Dog & Best Of Winners

Echovesna Blackmoor Daretobe

by CH Echovesna Zadacha  x   CH Blackmoor Divinity

 breeders/owners: Harriet Goldner & Karen Wilkin & Christine Shepard

 

Winners Bitch

Auroral's Andrommeda

by CH Kyrov's Ever After   x   Auroral's Alyeska

 breeder/owners: Jon Steele & Jenni Steele

  

Reserve Winners Dog

Rajalinjan Halis

by Gaston Balsaja Achota  x  Rajalinjan Odisga

 breeders:  Minna Saavinen & Milja Saavinen.    owners:  Barbara Skinner & Carol Kubiak-Zamora & Kevin Shimmel

 

Reserve Winners Bitch

Windrift Keepin' The Faith

by CH Windrift Hungry Eyes SC  x  DC Windrift Bound For Glory SC

 breeder/owners:   Jon Reimer & Nancy Reimer

 

First Stud Dog, & Award of Merit, & Best Veteran In Show, & First Veteran Dog 7 Years And Under 10 Years

CH JAY JP Raijin At Meyta

by CH Meyta Dostoyevski  x  CH Seabury's Lauralei

 breeder:  Jay Ito      owner:  Laura Hyatt

 

Award of Merit

CH Kirov Evry Little Thing She Does RN ORC GRC

by DC Windrift Believe In Magic SC FCH  x  DC Kirov Monoceros RN SC SGRC LCM

 breeder/owner:  Barbara Ewing

 

Award of Merit

CH Auroral's Ajax

by CH Kyrov's Ever After  x  Auroral's Alyeska

 breeder/owners:   Jon Steele & Jenni Steele

 

Award of Merit

CH Avalyn Nakai Native Tapestry JC

by CH Zimistraija Mozart Play For Sv'shen JC FCH  x  CH Majenkir Avalyn Kitana JC

 breeders: Lynne Bennett & Nancy Katsarelas.   owner:  Nancy Katsarelas

 

First, Veteran Bitch 7 Years and Under 10 Years

CH Stillwater On Time Stormy Day

by CH Sundown's Storms Brewin  x  Stillwater V Unclouded Day

 breeder:  Charles Tyson.   owner: Robin Casey

 

First, Brood Bitch

DC Kirov Monoceros RN SC LCM SGRC

by CH Meyta's Dostoyevski  x  CH Kirov Nantahala SC FCH

 breeder/owner:  Barbara Ewing

 

Best in  Veteran Sweepstakes

CH Nickolai Blu Velvet Clairidge CDX

by Cordova Mishkova Red Falcon x CH Nickolai Daria Aphrodite

 breeders: Bonnie Nichols & Barbara Horwitz & Mary Vile      owner:  Bonnie Nichols

 

Best of Opposite Sex Veteran Sweepstakes

Nickolai Yenoty Schlaeger CDX SC FCH

by CH Aviann Darkwing Dagger  x  Nickolai Atmaen Olympic JC

breeders:   Bonnie Nichols & Anthony Rubeck      owners: Bonnie Nichols

 

Best in  Puppy Sweepstakes

Auroral Rising Star Iroquois

by CH Auroral's Across Time Sirius  x  CH Rising Star Liberty Belle

breeder:   Nadine Johnson.     owners: Jon Steele & Jenni Steele

 

Best of Opposite Sex Puppy Sweepstakes

Auroral's Rising Star Lakota

by CH Auroral's Across Time Sirius  x  CH Rising Star Liberty Belle

breeder:   Nadine Johnson.     owners: Jon Steele & Jenni Steele

 

High Score In Obedience Trial

CH Laureate Adr'n Mystique's tribute RE CGC TDI

by CH Blackmoor Dust In The Wind CGC TDI  x  CH Adrienne Seranade In Blue

breeders:   Monica Barry & Janis Leikam.     owners: Ameera Finkelstein  & Raphael Finkelstein

       Photographer:  Photos by Susan & Lennah

HOME     Top of Page        This site was last updated 06/28/10      2007 Midwest Borzoi Club.      All Rights Reserved.