Midwest Borzoi Club Specialty

Columbus, Ohio

November 16, 2013     

Judge, Regular & Non-regular Classes:  Prudence Hlatky

Judge, Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes Classes:  Barbara Danieli

 

 Best of Breed

GCH Aashtoria Wildhunt Hidden Agenda CGC

by CH Mascha's Nepal Of The Wild Hunt SC ROM  -  CH Svora's Secret Rendezvous JC ROM

 breeders:  Robin Riel & G Ariel Duncan     owners:  Robin & Charles Riel and Stuart McGraw

 

Best of Opposite Sex

CH Melockoff's Status Symbol

by CH Melockoff's Soul Man    -    Anuschka Od Nebeskeho Rybnika JC

breeder/owner: Gale Snoddy

 

Select Dog

GCH Laureate Adrienne Executive Decision At Mystique

 by CH Blackmoor Dust In The Wind  -  CH Laureate Adrienne Learning To Fly

 breeders: Monica Barry & Janis Leikam      owners:  Ameera Hoffman & Raphael Finkelstein

 

Select Bitch & Best Veteran

GCH Auroral Rising Star Iroquois

 by Am/Can CH Auroral's Across Time Sirius ROM-C    -   CH Rising Star Liberty Bell ROM-C

 breeder:  Nadine Johnson       owners:  Jon & Jenni Steele

 

Award of Merit

CH Aruzia Moonstone Of Rivervue

by GCH Aruzia Priority One JC, CGC    -    GCH Borscana Coyote Letrans JC

breeder:  Lorrie & John Scott     owner: Virginia Jones

 

Award of Merit

CH Auroral's Artemus

by CH Auroral's Ajax  -  CH Auroral Rising Star Iroquois

 breeder/owners:  Jon & Jenni Steele

 

Award of Merit

GCH Chihawk Echovesna I Luv You

by Echovesna Koral Good Vibrations  -   CH Echovesna Chihawk First Luv

breeders:  Tami Marshall, Peggy Marshall & Harriet Goldner     owners:  Tami Marshall & Peggy Marshall

 

Award of Merit

 CH Eclipse Save Me Superman

by DC Teine Windmaster Of Foxwood SC ROMX  -  CH Katz Capricious Charm JC

breeder/owners:   Christopher Moyer & Kelly Brunarski

 

Best of Winners, Winners Bitch

 Majenkir The Sorceress Of Avalyn

by CH Majenkir Tretiak Of Avalyn  -  CH Majenkir My Faith Of  Avalyn SC

breeders Lynne Bennett & Karen Staudt-Cartabona    owners:   Lynne Bennett & Rachel Bennett

 

Winners Dog

Melockoff's Wayward Heart

by Phaedra Ederlezi   -    CH Leicro's Russian Ztargirl JC

breeder/owner: Gale Snoddy

 

Reserve Winners Dog

Akanni's Gryllus On Aeaea

by CH Howff Carbonel Bakai   -    Teine Bat Out Of Hell

breeders: Amy Balthrop & Anne Midgarden    owners Amy Balthrop & Michael McKeen

 

Reserve Winners Bitch

Riju Flying High Yoshi

by CH Riju Teine Fun & Games CD RN JC   -    CH Teine Lunar Eclipse CD RN

breeders: June Mintchell & Sandra Hilbert    owners: Sandra Hilbert & Tyler Hilbert

 

Best In Veteran Sweepstakes

GCH Frostfire Amulet

by CH Majenkir Talisman   -   CH Borscana Secret Sphere

breeder: Gary Nash     owners Gary & Michelene Nash

 

Best in  Puppy Sweepstakes

Starswift American Dream

by DC Teine Twist Of Fate SC   -   GCH DC Avalon Victoria Cross BN RN SC

breeder/owner: Jamie Bobrowski

 

Best of Opposite Sex Puppy Sweepstakes

Akanni's Gryllus On Aeaea

by CH Howff Carbonel Bakai   -    Teine Bat Out Of Hell

breeders: Amy Balthrop & Anne Midgarden    owners Amy Balthrop & Michael McKeen

 

       Photographer:  Kim Booth                    complete results at www.infodog.com 

HOME     Top of Page        This site was last updated 12/08/13      2013 Midwest Borzoi Club.      All Rights Reserved.