Midwest Borzoi Club Specialty

Monroe, Michigan

July 9, 2010     

Judge, Regular & Non-regular Classes, and Junior Showmanship:  Dr. Ronald Spritzer

Judge, Puppy & Veteran Sweepstakes Classes:  K. Carol Artley

Judge, Obedience:  Thomas Masterson

 

 Best of Breed

  CH Blackmoor Samwise At Konza

by  DC Windrift Believe In Magic SC FCH ROM  -   CH Blackmoor Vega

breeder:  Debbie Stidham & Karen Wilkin     owners:  Kay & Paul Cassella

 

Best of Opposite Sex

CH Chrysalis Winter Gold

 by Starborough Smoke Chant - CH Starborough Pavlovna

 breeder/owner:  Pamela Leichtnam

 

Winners Bitch & Best Of Winners

FC Tatezi Absolutely Sweet Marie SC

by Midknight Southern Justice - CH Tatezi Radio Flyer

 breeders/owner: Sheryl Gresser-Kuhn

 

Winners Dog

Dana Dan Eja Vu

 by CH Dana Dan Phalcon  - CH Fern Meyta Earthly Delight

breeder/owners:  Dana Thompson & Ardietta Thompson

  

Reserve Winners Dog

Katushka Meyta Yves St Lauren

 by CH Katushka's Rock Star  -  Katushka Kyrov's Splash

breeder/owners:  Joyce Law & Laura Hyatt

 

Reserve Winners Bitch

Frostfire Amulet

by CH Majenkir Talisman  -  CH Borscana Secret Sphere

 breeder/owners:   Gary & Michelene Nash

 

Select Dog

CH Avalyn's Magnum Force

by CH Majenkir Regal By Design  -  CH Avalyn's All About Eve

 breeder/owners:  Lynne & Mike Bennett

 

Select Bitch

CH Dana Dan Glorious Princess

 by CH Dana Dan Phalcon  - CH Fern Meyta Earthly Delight

breeder: Ardietta & Dana Thompson   owners: Cheyenne & Rita Tretter

 

Award of Merit

CH Ferm Meyta Earthly Delight

by CH Jay JP Raiga At Meyta   -    CH Meyta Fern's Gabrielle Grace

breeder: Fern Johnson     owners: Joyce Law & Laura Hyatt

 

Award of Merit

  Am/Can CH Auroral's Across Time Sirius

by Am/Can CH POSH Echovesna's Islaev ROMX-C  -   CH Sirius Reach For the Stars   

breeder:  LaVonne Novakofski     owners:  Jon & Jennifer Steele

 

 

Best in  Veteran Sweepstakes

  CH Nonsuch Witchcraft

by  CH Nonsuch Smooth Operator  -  CH Nonsuch Sea of Storms

breeder/owners:  Karen & Kalen Dumke

 

Best of Opposite Sex Veteran Sweepstakes

Am/Can CH Auroral's Across Time Sirius

by Am/Can CH POSH Echovesna's Isleav ROMX-C  -  CH Sirius Reach For The Stars

 breeder:  LaVonne Novakofski     owners:  Jon & Jennifer Steele

 

Best in  Puppy Sweepstakes

Seabury Shooting Star

by Seabury Sylvan Nikolai  -  CH Seabury's Star Gazer

breeder:  James Sillers     owner:   April & Kathleen Alberty

 

Best of Opposite Sex Puppy Sweepstakes

Teine Avalanche Glacier

by DC Teine Windmaster of Foxwood SC ROMX   -   DC Annwn Edessa SC LCM

breeder/owner:  Anne Midgarden

 

Best Junior Showmanship

Cheyenne Tretter with CH Dana Dan Glorious Princess

 

High In Obedience Trial

DC Teine Avada Kedavra SC CDX RN

by DC Mufasa's Knight In Armor MC LCM   -   CH Teine Abracadabra SC

breeder:  Anne Midgarden      owners:  June Mintchell & Anne Midgarden

 

       Photographer:  Kim Booth

HOME     Top of Page        This site was last updated 08/15/10      2010 Midwest Borzoi Club.      All Rights Reserved.